Posted by Lynette Hans

2016 FUN DAY WORK SCHEDULE — CAMPING!!!

TICKET TABLE SKI BALL

11:00-12:00 Jeff Wellman, Aaron Hirschfeld 12:00-1:00 Alan Barth, Jason Ruether

12:00-1:00 Rick Backhus 1:00-2:00 Ryan Hoffschneider, Wes Rhodes

1:00-2:00 Pastor Dunbar

BLOCK STACK (east hall) DARTS

12:00-1:00 Kerry Hoffschneider 12:00-1:00 Chris Ziegler

1:00-2:00 Jennifer Uffelman 1:00-2:00 Chad Hoffschneider

BEAN BAG TOSS (east hall) BOOK FAIR

12:00-1:00 Adam Fritz 11:00-12:00 Heather Meyer, Hope Dunbar

1:00-2:00 Jill Payne 12:00-1:00 Heather Meyer, Lana Hoffschneider

1:00-2:00 Heather Meyer, Emily Luebbe

DOLPHIN RING TOSS (east hall)

12:00-1:00 Danielle Grantski KITCHEN GRILL

1:00-2:00 Jessica Luebbe 11:00-12:00 Marci Fehlhafer Steve Fehlhafer

Carrie Gumaer Jeremy Gumaer

CORN TABLE (east hall) Vicky Ziegler Jason Fehlhafer

12:00-1:00 Nora McGowen

1:00-2:00 Joann Chesnut 12:00-1:00 Tricia Hirschfeld

Wendy Stuhr

DUCK POND (east hall) Kara Hawley

12:00-1:00 Audra Rohweder

1:00-2:00 Kiley Brandenburgh ICE CREAM MACHINE

11:00-12:00 Heather Stahr

FISH POND (east hall) 12:00-1:00 Chris Payne

12:00-1:00 Deanna Slawnyk, Amanda Struble 1:00-2:00 Becky Ettwein

1:00-2:00 Stephanie Ruether, Billie Flick

PHOTO BOOTH

FACE PAINTING (library) 12:00-2:00 Josh & Christina Rausch

12:00-1:00 Sherry Hoffschneider, Heather Stahr

1:00-2:00 Ashley Gocke, Kathy Brauer??? TICKET COUNTERS (lunch room)

12:30-1:30 Jami Utter

CAKE WALK Rebecca Mau

12:00-1:00 Phil Payne, Brian Sams Christel Barth

1:00-2:00 Kara Fehlhafer,OJ Utter

1:30-2:30 Theresa Fritz

FOOTBALL THROW Tricia Sams

12:00-1:00 Jason Brandenburgh, Mike Rathjen Sally Ibarra

1:00-2:00 Mark Bartholomew, Roger Richters

PRIZE TABLE (lunch room)

TOILET SEAT BEAN BAG TOSS 12:30-1:30 Lonna Richters

12:00-1:00 Steve Fehlhafer (Kara’s), Dave Stahr Teresa Rathjen

1:00-2:00 Nate Payne, Mark Slawnyk Dayna Hoops

RING TOSS with CONES 1:30-2:30 Lonna Richters

12:00-1:00 Byron Kraus Karyn Backhus

1:00-2:00 Kelly Fehlhafer Dayna Hoops

PLINKO If you are unable to work your assigned time, it is your

12:00-1:00 Matt Luebbe responsibility to find a replacement.

1:00-2:00 Travis Grantski

All 5th and 6th grade parents, and any other willing

MILK BOTTLE KNOCK DOWN volunteers, please stay for clean up afterwards.

12:00-1:00 Brent Uffelman, Shannon Chesnut

1:00-2:00 Sarah Kraus, Genni Lekai   Remember, each family needs to bring one 2-liter pop AND one cake or dozen cupcakes for the cake walk.